Select Page

Liquid Gold oils are a series of pure oils that are 100% natural and organic. All the vitamins and antioxidants in the products are natural. Not just because the natural vitamins and antioxidants are active and have better bio-availability but the oils are also perfectly balanced and contain nothing that the skin does not need. 

It produces the highest quality cold-pressed oils, with the best raw materials from Morocco and other places in the world. They are carefully squeezed and bottled just a few weeks before you get them in your hand. The Oil comes from the Argan Tree kernels and nuts, which have been crushed and pressed to give the oil in its pure form. Only from fruits, nuts, plants and seeds and these has no additives. 

These Argan trees are very rare and grow mainly in Morocco, which is why this oil is also known as Moroccan Oil which makes it a very expensive and rare commodity. This Oil has been called the “liquid gold” by many. Not because it is gold in color but because like gold, it is very valuable and has a lot of benefits. This is a revolutionary product and is perfectly balanced and balances the skin. It treats, protects and counteracts perfectly to all skin types. 

Liquid Gold is best to use after beauty treatments such as warming the skin, burning, laser and all possible skin interventions. It is good for sun-damaged skin or extremely dry skin. It is rich in nutrients like Vitamin E and Fatty Acids which is also good for your hair.

 

PASSION & COMMITMENT

Liquid Gold’s oils are made from 100% concentrated oil, directly from Morocco, and other places in the world. The first step in the process is to harvest and sun-dry nuts and fruits. The raw materials should then be dried and peeled, leaving only the precious cores. This brand has an ecological meaning as products are bio-certified and contains no additives. Also, this is an ethical brand to support as they only use carefully selected manufacturers and return to society in the form of fair trade. And as a side note, they don’t test on animals, so you’ll have your award-winning liquid gold while knowing that no animals were harmed for your beauty routine.

 

Benefits:

  • Neutralizes free radicals (oxidative stress) and repairs the damage
  • Absorbs UVA and UVB rays in the skin like a sunscreen
  • Prevents sun-induced wrinkles and pigment disorders
  • Regulates sebum production.
  • Prevents dry and glossy skin, provides moisture and glow.
  • protects against heat and cold (climate)
  • The oil has an anti-inflammatory effect
  • Maintains the immune system
  • Treat skin irritations and light skin damage such as skin pigmentation, eczema, psoriasis and acne.

 

Against skin irritations

  1. Liquid Gold oils are moisturizing and keep the skin soft and supple. This is the basic treatment for atopic eczema and other skin irritations as well as preventing it. 
  2. Lubricate with the oils at least twice daily as well as after showering and bathing. If the skin is very dry and with a lot of itching, you can apply more often. They produced high quality oil, Argan Oil and Prickly Pear Oil.

 

 

ARGAN LIQUID GOLD OIL

 

€68.00 ( Shop Now )

For generations, the Berbers in Morocco have pressed the Argan Nuts to extract the precious Argan Oil.  It is a versatile and luxurious oil that is used in hair and skincare of both men and women. A drop or two of genuine Argan Oil from Liquid Gold is enough to nourish skin and hair, making it a versatile deposit for your beauty routine.

 

It is rich in vitamins A and E, antioxidants, fatty acids, and linoleic acid. Research and experiences show that Argan Oil reduces skin inflammation while adding moisture. Vitamin E helps to increase cell production. Which is why cosmetic companies include the oil in their hair and skincare products. It is used to treat skin infections, insect bites and skin rashes where Men and women worldwide swear to Argan Oil for effective and natural moisturizer for skin and hair.

 

Benefit on the skin:

  • Liquid Gold Argan Oil reduces the tallow level in people with oily skin.
  •  Its high linoleic content helps reduce inflammation caused by acne, but also rashes, infections, and insect bites.

 

How to use Liquid Gold Argan Oil

  • Take a drop of oil on your face and gently massage it into the skin. 
  • A few drops are sufficient to make your face glowing and silky smooth. During the winter months, or in dry climates, you may need more drops.
  • Apply the oil in the morning and before bed to avoid dry skin. 

 

If you struggle with oily skin, we recommend using the oil sparingly to ensure that you do not seal the pores.

 

 

PRICKLY PEARL LIQUID GOLD OIL

 

€125.00 ( Shop Now )

The Prickly Pear Oil is extracted from the beautiful cactus fruit Opuntia ficus-indica, a member of the cactus family. The fruit is found in Africa, parts of the United States, Mexico, and South America. It also flourishes in Australia and the Mediterranean. Prickly pear oil, also known as barbary fig seed oil is native to Morocco just like argan oil. It contains the highest amount of vitamin E of any other beauty oil on the market. In fact, it contains 150% more vitamin E than argan oil. This oil is also extremely rich in essential fatty acids which help calm down any inflammation and redness. The oil is easily absorbed into the skin and penetrates quickly without leaving any greasy residue. It helps to brighten hyperpigmentation areas such as dark spots as well as under-eye dark circles.

From anti-aging to the treatment of acne, the versatility of prickly pear seed oil makes it a superb treatment oil suitable for all skin types and a great night time treat. It stimulates the skin’s natural enzymes and removes dead skin cells. A great do-it-all facial oil with excellent moisturizing properties.

 

Benefits on the following:

  • Wrinkles: Prickly Pear Oil contains 895 mg/kg of vitamin E. Vitamin E is an antioxidant that accelerates cell renewal. The high fatty acid content reduces wrinkles and gives the skin firmness.
  • Skin: The high antioxidant content of Prickly Pear Oil stimulates cell renewal, which gives you fresh and young skin. It also reduces redness and hyperpigmentation.
  • Body: The Prickly Pear Oil is an intense source of moisture. Fits for all skin types, but is especially suitable for dry and ripe skin. The high content of linoleic acid calms even the driest skin.

 

How to use Prickly Pear Oil:

Put a few drops on the desired area you want to apply

Prickly Pear Oil contains tiny molecules penetrate deep into the skin and rebuild it within. Due to the purity of the oil, only a few drops are needed to achieve the desired result.

 

 

Prickly Pear VS Argan Oil?

Argan Oil, the jewel of the beauty industry, is often referred to as “liquid gold” because of its restorative and anti-aging abilities. Now the jewel of the Industry has got a competitor: “The Prickly Pear Oil” which is known to be even stronger than Argan Oil.

Both Prickly Pear Oil and Argan Oil are rich and vitamin E, essential fatty acids and antioxidants. The Prickly Pear Oil, on the other hand, contains more linoleic acid and 2-3 times more vitamin E than the Argan Oil. Prickly Pear Oil has a higher amount of unsaturated fatty acids than any other oil, making it an incredibly powerful beauty product.

 

Steps on How to Choose your Liquid Gold Product:

  1. Read the table of contents to see what it contains most in the products. 
  2. Find out exactly what vitamins and / or antioxidants you need for your skin, not which products.
  3. Find out the difference between synthetic and natural vitamins/antioxidants
  4. Do not find out only what the products do for the skin, but also its side effects,  you may think twice before buying it.
  5. Find out if you want to treat the skin as quickly as possible or best possible.

When you buy a product, whether it be for the big or small, for him and for her, this is what you should do. Be clever!

 

 

COMPOSITION

 

Vitamin E

Vitamin E is also called the crown jewel of all vitamins for skincare because of its properties. It is a generic term for group eight different antioxidants, the most active being alpha-tocopherol. It is a powerful antioxidant that prevents oils from rancidity, so there are often in many skincare products. Of course, there are several reasons why it is used in various nursing and treating products.

Several studies show that Vitamin E:

  • Promotes blood circulation and strengthens the immune system
  • Protects skin from premature aging.
  • All skin types will have a good effect of vitamin E
  • Prevent dry and glossy skin.
  • Provides moisture
  • Protects fat in the body’s cell membrane from oxidizing and prevents damage to cell membranes.
  • Neutralizes free radicals (oxidative stress) and repairs the damage

Fun Fact: The natural Vitamin E (d-alpha-tocopherol) is 50% more active than synthetic Vitamin E (dl-alpha-tocopherol). Synthetic Vitamin E is also cheaper to obtain.

 

Vitamin A

Also known as Retinol, Retinyl palmitate, and retinoic acid. Vitamin A Increases the production of new cells and rejection of old cells. Studies show that sun-induced wrinkles and pigment disorders are reduced.

Studies show that:

  • Absorbs UVA and UVB rays in the skin as a sunscreen.
  • Provides rapid skin renewal, increases the production of new cells
  • Regulates sebum production.
  • New formation of connective tissue and normalized cell division.
  • Maintain the immune system by increasing potential Langerhans cells (protecting DNA)
  • Contributes to keratin, which is the building material for the hair.
  • Reinforces the hair and the texture of the hair. Stimulates the sebum production

 

Beta Carotene

Beta carotene is the main form of carotenoids that are red and yellow pigments. It is also an antioxidant. Natural beta-carotene is converted to vitamin A in the body, and is therefore also called provitamin A. Note that only natural beta-carotene can do so, not synthetic. Therefore, natural beta carotene and vitamin A have many similarities.

Studies show that:

  • Protects to repair against free radicals / oxidative stress
  • Protects against sunburn
  • Absorbs UVA and UVB rays in the skin as a sunscreen contribute to brown skin and better tolerates the sun.
  • Prevents sun-induced wrinkles and pigment disorders
  • Gives color and shine to the skin

Fun fact: When it is stated that there are vitamins or antioxidants that are dangerous or that it does not work properly, then it is usually synthetic. Since it is not 100% like natural vitamins, but this usually does not occur, since it is set up as if it is quite similar.

 

Linoleic acid/omega 6

It is a term for a group of polyunsaturated omega 6 fatty acids. This fatty acid has a very important task for mucous membranes and cell surfaces. But in addition, it is termed “essential” because the body does not produce itself.

Studies show that:

  • It goes into the cell membrane and contributes to the membrane’s properties.
  • Work against multiple wrinkles as it acts as sun protection and slows down the damage from the sun.
  • Linoleic acid has an anti-inflammatory effect
  • Linoleic acid can also treat skin pigmentation and easily damage the skin
  • Provides plenty of moisture

 

Synthetic vs Natural

What is the difference between synthetic and natural vitamins and antioxidants?

  • It is most commonly used under the same name only “vitamins and antioxidants” not natural or synthetic. This can make the case very confusing, as well as misleading.
  • Some believe that synthetic to natural is quite the same, but that synthetic is only cheaper. 
  • Research shows that a synthetic vitamin is neither identical at the atomic or molecular level, an example of which is beta-carotene, which consists of 2 molecules, but synthetic consists of one molecule and one color substance.
  • Studies also show that a natural vitamin has better bioavailability and is in perfect harmony with the body and balances the skin.
  • The research on vitamin E (alpha-tocopherol) shows that natural tocopherol is double as active as synthetic tocopherol.

 

This is an important note, since no vitamins and antioxidants that are synthesized are not as well absorbed by the skin, they do not have the same properties.